timezones.de

01:40:30am
Flag Burkina Faso

Garango
Burkina Faso - Centre-Est

Current local time:

01:40am:30
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Centre-Est
Population:29.076
Latitude:11.8000000
Longitude:-0.5505600
Elevation:304m
Alternate names:Garangom