timezones.de

12:01:56am
Flag Burkina Faso

Koupéla
Burkina Faso - Centre-Est

Current local time:

12:01am:56
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Centre-Est
Population:32.052
Latitude:12.1786400
Longitude:-0.3510300
Elevation:306m
Alternate names:Koupela, Koupéla, Kupelam