timezones.de

12:10:25am
Flag Burkina Faso

Ouargaye
Burkina Faso - Centre-Est

Current local time:

12:10am:25
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Centre-Est
Population:10.103
Latitude:11.5020200
Longitude:0.0588600
Elevation:292m
Alternate names:Ouargay, Ouargayem