timezones.de

01:43:07am
Flag Burkina Faso

Tenkodogo
Burkina Faso - Centre-Est

Current local time:

01:43am:07
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Centre-Est
Population:37.658
Latitude:11.7800000
Longitude:-0.3697200
Elevation:304m
Alternate names:TEG, Tenkodogom