timezones.de

12:59:39am
Flag Burkina Faso

Koudougou
Burkina Faso - Centre-Ouest

Current local time:

12:59am:39
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Centre-Ouest
Population:87.347
Latitude:12.2526300
Longitude:-2.3627200
Elevation:303m
Alternate names:Kondougou, Koudougou, Kudugu, Kuduguo, khu du ku, ku du gu, kudo~ugu, kudugu, kwdwgw, Кудугу, کودوگو, คูดูกู, クドゥグ, 库杜古, 쿠두구m