timezones.de

11:53:45pm
Flag Burkina Faso


Burkina Faso - Centre-Sud

Current local time:

11:53pm:45
Friday17.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Centre-Sud
Population:17.924
Latitude:11.1697200
Longitude:-1.1450000
Elevation:319m
Alternate names:Po, Pôm