timezones.de

01:23:02am
Flag Burkina Faso

Diapaga
Burkina Faso - Est

Current local time:

01:23am:02
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Est
Population:26.013
Latitude:12.0730500
Longitude:1.7883800
Elevation:273m
Alternate names:DIP, Diapaga, Диапагаm