timezones.de

01:36:32am
Flag Burkina Faso

Fada N'gourma
Burkina Faso - Est

Current local time:

01:36am:32
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Est
Population:33.910
Latitude:12.0615700
Longitude:0.3584300
Elevation:298m
Alternate names:FNG, Fada N'Gourma, Fada N'gourma, Fada Ngourma, Fada N’Gourma, Fada-n-Gurmam