timezones.de

01:37:33am
Flag Burkina Faso

Gayéri
Burkina Faso - Est

Current local time:

01:37am:32
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Est
Population:1.958
Latitude:12.6482400
Longitude:0.4931400
Elevation:281m
Alternate names:Gayeri, Gayérim