timezones.de

01:19:34am
Flag Burkina Faso

Orodara
Burkina Faso - High-Basins

Current local time:

01:19am:34
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:High-Basins
Population:18.632
Latitude:10.9491700
Longitude:-4.9341700
Elevation:578m
Alternate names:Orodara, Orodarom