timezones.de

01:39:33am
Flag Burkina Faso

Ouahigouya
Burkina Faso - Nord

Current local time:

01:39am:33
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Nord
Population:61.096
Latitude:13.5827800
Longitude:-2.4215800
Elevation:328m
Alternate names:OUG, Ouahigouya, Waiguyam