timezones.de

01:27:07am
Flag Burkina Faso

Yako
Burkina Faso - Nord

Current local time:

01:27am:07
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Nord
Population:22.904
Latitude:12.9591000
Longitude:-2.2607500
Elevation:332m
Alternate names:Jako, Yako, Якоm