timezones.de

12:17:04am
Flag Burkina Faso

Zorgo
Burkina Faso - Plateau-Central

Current local time:

12:17am:04
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Plateau-Central
Population:23.892
Latitude:12.2492200
Longitude:-0.6152700
Elevation:312m
Alternate names:Zorgho, Zorgo, Zorogom