timezones.de

05:54:38pm
Flag Cambodia

Ta Khmau
Cambodia - Kandal

Current local time:

12:54am:38
Friday19.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Phnom_Penh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Cambodia (KH)
Federal State:Kandal
Population:52.066
Latitude:11.4833300
Longitude:104.9500000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Ta Khmau, Takhman, Takhmau, Takkhmau, Такхмау, កណតាល, កណ្តាលm