timezones.de

05:58:18pm
Flag Cambodia

Ban Lŭng
Cambodia - Ratanakiri

Current local time:

12:58am:18
Friday19.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Phnom_Penh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Cambodia (KH)
Federal State:Ratanakiri
Population:17.000
Latitude:13.7393900
Longitude:106.9872700
Elevation:316m
Alternate names:Ban Lung, Ban Lŭng, Banlung, Bong Long, Boung Long, Bung Lung, Bông Lông, Bŭng Lŭng, Krong Ban Lung, Phumi Bung Lung, Phumĭ Bŭng Lŭng, Soung Longm