timezones.de

08:18:02am
Flag Cameroon

Banyo
Cameroon - Adamaoua

Current local time:

09:18am:02
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Adamaoua
Population:40.798
Latitude:6.7500000
Longitude:11.8166700
Elevation:1077m
Alternate names:Banjo, Banyom