timezones.de

09:48:17am
Flag Cameroon

Ngaoundéré
Cameroon - Adamaoua

Current local time:

10:48am:17
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Adamaoua
Population:231.357
Latitude:7.3276500
Longitude:13.5847200
Elevation:1128m
Alternate names:NGE, Ngaoundere, Ngaoundéré, Ngaundere, Ngaunderė, en gang dai lei, eungaundele, nugaundere, Нгаундере, ヌガウンデレ, 恩冈代雷, 은가운데레m