timezones.de

09:27:04am
Flag Cameroon

Tibati
Cameroon - Adamaoua

Current local time:

10:27am:04
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Adamaoua
Population:35.589
Latitude:6.4650400
Longitude:12.6284300
Elevation:871m
Alternate names:Tibatim