timezones.de

08:15:39am
Flag Cameroon

Akono
Cameroon - Centre

Current local time:

09:15am:39
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Centre
Population:3.821
Latitude:3.5000000
Longitude:11.3333300
Elevation:678m
Alternate names:Akonom