timezones.de

09:05:46am
Flag Cameroon

Eséka
Cameroon - Centre

Current local time:

10:05am:46
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Centre
Population:22.221
Latitude:3.6500000
Longitude:10.7666700
Elevation:247m
Alternate names:Eseka, Esékam