timezones.de

08:41:43am
Flag Cameroon

Nanga Eboko
Cameroon - Centre

Current local time:

09:41am:43
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Centre
Population:29.909
Latitude:4.6833300
Longitude:12.3666700
Elevation:615m
Alternate names:Nanga Ebokom