timezones.de

09:03:39am
Flag Cameroon

Bertoua
Cameroon - East

Current local time:

10:03am:39
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:East
Population:218.111
Latitude:4.5772800
Longitude:13.6845900
Elevation:665m
Alternate names:BTA, Bertoua, Bertua, Gamane, Бертуаm