timezones.de

08:29:36am
Flag Cameroon

Doumé
Cameroon - East

Current local time:

09:29am:36
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:East
Population:5.581
Latitude:4.2333300
Longitude:13.4500000
Elevation:630m
Alternate names:Doume, Doumé, Dume, Dume-Stationm