timezones.de

09:05:01am
Flag Cameroon

Kousséri
Cameroon - Far North

Current local time:

10:05am:01
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Far North
Population:435.547
Latitude:12.0768900
Longitude:15.0306300
Elevation:300m
Alternate names:Fort Fureau, Fort-Foureau, Kousseri, Kousséri, Kusserim