timezones.de

08:42:50am
Flag Cameroon

Edéa
Cameroon - Littoral

Current local time:

09:42am:50
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:Littoral
Population:203.149
Latitude:3.8000000
Longitude:10.1333300
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Edea, Edéa, Ehdea, Édéa, Эдеаm