timezones.de

09:42:33am
Flag Cameroon

Rey Bouba
Cameroon - North Province

Current local time:

10:42am:33
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:North Province
Population:11.454
Latitude:8.6724000
Longitude:14.1786000
Elevation:235m
Alternate names:Rei Buba, Rei-Bouba, Rey Bouba, Reï-Boubam