timezones.de

09:57:05am
Flag Cameroon

Belo
Cameroon - North-West Province

Current local time:

10:57am:05
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:North-West Province
Population:8.705
Latitude:6.1333300
Longitude:10.2500000
Elevation:1138m
Alternate names:Bello, Belom