timezones.de

09:02:17am
Flag Cameroon

Mme-Bafumen
Cameroon - North-West Province

Current local time:

10:02am:17
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:North-West Province
Population:6.149
Latitude:6.3333300
Longitude:10.2333300
Elevation:1403m
Alternate names:Me, Mme, Mme-Bafumenm