timezones.de

08:04:09am
Flag Cameroon

Wum
Cameroon - North-West Province

Current local time:

09:04am:09
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:North-West Province
Population:68.836
Latitude:6.3833300
Longitude:10.0666700
Elevation:1055m
Alternate names:Wumm