timezones.de

08:18:52am
Flag Cameroon

Ambam
Cameroon - South Province

Current local time:

09:18am:52
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:South Province
Population:8.476
Latitude:2.3833300
Longitude:11.2833300
Elevation:570m
Alternate names:Ambamm