timezones.de

08:38:55am
Flag Cameroon

Bamusso
Cameroon - South-West Province

Current local time:

09:38am:55
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:South-West Province
Population:24.741
Latitude:4.4591000
Longitude:8.9027000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Bamuso, Bamussom