timezones.de

08:44:45am
Flag Cameroon

Limbe
Cameroon - South-West Province

Current local time:

09:44am:45
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:South-West Province
Population:72.106
Latitude:4.0242000
Longitude:9.2149000
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Limbe, Limbé, Victoria, Лимбеm