timezones.de

09:20:23am
Flag Cameroon

Bafang
Cameroon - West

Current local time:

10:20am:23
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Douala
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cameroon (CM)
Federal State:West
Population:80.688
Latitude:5.1570500
Longitude:10.1771000
Elevation:1179m
Alternate names:Bafangm