timezones.de

04:50:24am
Flag Cape Verde

Vila da Ribeira Brava
Cape Verde - Ribeira Brava

Current local time:

03:50am:24
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Ribeira Brava
Population:5.324
Latitude:16.6166700
Longitude:-24.3000000
Elevation:142m
Alternate names:Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Bravam