timezones.de

05:02:35am
Flag Cape Verde

Cidade Velha
Cape Verde - Ribeira Grande de Santiago

Current local time:

04:02am:35
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Ribeira Grande de Santiago
Population:2.148
Latitude:14.9166700
Longitude:-23.6166700
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Cidade Velha, Sidade Vel'ja, Velha, Сидаде Вельяm