timezones.de

04:24:18am
Flag Cape Verde

Ponta do Sol
Cape Verde - Ribeira Grande

Current local time:

03:24am:18
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Ribeira Grande
Population:4.064
Latitude:17.1994200
Longitude:-25.0919200
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Sol Pointm