timezones.de

03:57:11am
Flag Cape Verde

Espargos
Cape Verde - Sal

Current local time:

02:57am:11
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Sal
Population:6.173
Latitude:16.7552400
Longitude:-22.9446000
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Espargosm