timezones.de

04:42:56am
Flag Cape Verde

Cova Figueira
Cape Verde - Santa Catarina do Fogo

Current local time:

03:42am:56
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Santa Catarina do Fogo
Population:15.350
Latitude:14.8905400
Longitude:-24.2934300
Elevation:480m
Alternate names:Cova Figueira, Koba Figera, Kóba Figeram