timezones.de

05:22:25am
Flag Cape Verde

Picos
Cape Verde - São Salvador do Mundo

Current local time:

04:22am:25
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:São Salvador do Mundo
Population:3.778
Latitude:15.0836000
Longitude:-23.6323600
Elevation:432m
Alternate names:Picos, Pikusm