timezones.de

07:55:50pm
Flag Cayman Islands

East End
Cayman Islands - East End

Current local time:

02:55pm:50
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cayman
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Cayman Islands (KY)
Federal State:East End
Population:1.639
Latitude:19.3000000
Longitude:-81.1166700
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:East End, Old Isaacsm