timezones.de

02:19:45pm
Flag Central African Republic

Boda
Central African Republic - Lobaye

Current local time:

03:19pm:45
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bangui
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Central African Republic (CF)
Federal State:Lobaye
Population:16.655
Latitude:4.3188700
Longitude:17.4695300
Elevation:507m
Alternate names:Bodam