timezones.de

07:33:17pm
Flag Central African Republic

Carnot
Central African Republic - Mambéré-Kadéï

Current local time:

08:33pm:17
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bangui
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Central African Republic (CF)
Federal State:Mambéré-Kadéï
Population:38.071
Latitude:4.9427300
Longitude:15.8773500
Elevation:551m
Alternate names:CRF, Carnotm