timezones.de

05:30:37am
Flag Central African Republic

Bangassou
Central African Republic - Mbomou

Current local time:

06:30am:37
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bangui
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Central African Republic (CF)
Federal State:Mbomou
Population:24.361
Latitude:4.7413200
Longitude:22.8183800
Elevation:506m
Alternate names:Bangassou, Bangassu, Bangasu, Бангасуm