timezones.de

07:40:33pm
Flag Central African Republic

Baoro
Central African Republic - Nana-Mambéré

Current local time:

08:40pm:33
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bangui
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Central African Republic (CF)
Federal State:Nana-Mambéré
Population:6.319
Latitude:5.6666700
Longitude:15.9666700
Elevation:728m
Alternate names:Baoro, Baoro-Boubangoui, Baoro-Boudinghe, Baoro-Boudinghém