timezones.de

01:17:50pm
Flag Central African Republic

Kouango
Central African Republic - Ouaka

Current local time:

02:17pm:50
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bangui
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Central African Republic (CF)
Federal State:Ouaka
Population:7.529
Latitude:4.9933700
Longitude:19.9618600
Elevation:363m
Alternate names:Kouango, Kuangom