timezones.de

02:16:42pm
Flag Chad

Moussoro
Chad - Barh el Gazel

Current local time:

03:16pm:42
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Barh el Gazel
Population:15.190
Latitude:13.6414300
Longitude:16.4894100
Elevation:304m
Alternate names:Bahr el Ghazal, Moussorom