timezones.de

02:57:07pm
Flag Chad

Faya-Largeau
Chad - Borkou

Current local time:

03:57pm:07
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Borkou
Population:13.400
Latitude:17.9257000
Longitude:19.1042800
Elevation:242m
Alternate names:FYT, Faya, Faya-Largeau, Largeaum