timezones.de

01:11:10pm
Flag Chad

Doba
Chad - Logone Oriental

Current local time:

02:11pm:10
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Logone Oriental
Population:24.336
Latitude:8.6500000
Longitude:16.8500000
Elevation:379m
Alternate names:Doba, Добаm