timezones.de

02:55:18pm
Flag Chad

Moïssala
Chad - Mandoul

Current local time:

03:55pm:18
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Mandoul
Population:11.264
Latitude:8.3404000
Longitude:17.7663000
Elevation:385m
Alternate names:Moissaia, Moissala, Moïssalam