timezones.de

02:29:20pm
Flag Chad

Kyabé
Chad - Moyen-Chari

Current local time:

03:29pm:20
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Moyen-Chari
Population:16.177
Latitude:9.4514900
Longitude:18.9449300
Elevation:390m
Alternate names:Kiyabe, Kiyabi, Kiyabé, Kyabe, Kyabém